Turkish Fantasy — Probable Lineups GW8

Do you want to know who’s most likely to play in GW8 of Turkey Fantasy? You’re in the right place!

We know everybody needs a bit of help when picking their teams and we are here to erase most of the doubts you might have about who you should pick for this gameweek.

Below are the predicted lineups for the 20 teams of Turkey Fantasy that will enter the pitch for Gameweek 8.

This is the place where you‘ll always find the best predictions of starting elevens, players that are injured, doubtful to go into the game or that are simply unavailable for this gameweek. Yes, we know, we’ve done all the homework for you!

Adana Demirspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Antalyaspor , Friday at 20:00
Injured: 
David Akintola, Younes Belhanda
Doubtful:
 Gökhan Inler
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Ferhat Kaplan (GK) — Joher Rassoul (DL), Samet Akaydin (DC), Simon Deli (DC), Jonas Svensson (DR) — Sinan Kurt (DMC), Benjamin Stambouli (DMC) — Yunus Akgün (AML), Birkir Bjarnason (AMC), Matias Vargas (AMR) — Mario Balotelli (FC)

Alanyaspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Konyaspor , Saturday at 13:30
Injured: 
Ahmet Gülay
Doubtful:
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Serkan Kirintili (GK) — Cristian Borja (DL), Nemanja Milunovic (DC), Chidozie Awaziem (DC), Juanfran (DR) — Fatih Aksoy (DMC), Umut Güneş (DMC) — Efecan Karaca (AML), Emre Akbaba (AMC), Davidson (AMR) — Famara Diedhiou (FC)

Altay

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Gaziantep FK , Sunday at 16:00
Injured: 
Andre Poko, Martin Rodriguez, Eren Erdoğan
Doubtful:
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Mateusz Lis (GK) — Mohammad Naderi (DL), Murat Akça (DC), Eric Björkander (DC), Cebrail Karayel (DR) — Khaly Thiam (DMC), Zeki Yıldırım (MC) — Erhan Çelenk (AML), Cesar Pinares (AMC), Leandro Kappel (AMR) — Daouda Bamba (FC)

Antalyaspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Adana Demirspor , Friday at 20:00
Injured: 
Doğukan Nelik, Harun Alpsoy
Doubtful:

Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Ruud Boffin (GK) — Güray Vural (DL), Naldo (DC), Veysel Sarı (DC), Sherel Floranus (DR) — Nuri Şahin (DMC), Andrea Poli (DMC) — Paul Mukairu (AML), Fredy (AMC), Gökdeniz Bayrakdar (AMR) — Haji Wright (FC)

Beşiktaş

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Sivasspor , Saturday at 19:00
Injured:
 Ajdin Hasic, Georges Kevin N’Koudou, Mehmet Topal, Welinton, Cyle Larin, Rachid Ghezzal, Francisco Montero, Atiba Hutchinson, Miralem Pijanic
Doubtful: 
Alex Teixeira, Domagoj Vida, Necip Uysal
Unavailable: 
Adem Ljajic, Jeremain Lens, Douglas, Valentin Rosier (banned)

4–1–4–1 Ersin Destanoğlu (GK) — Rıdvan Yılmaz (DL), Domagoj Vida (DC), Serdar Saatçi (DC), Valentin Rosier (DR) — Josef De Souza (DMC) — Gökhan Töre (AMR), Can Bozdogan (MC), Salih Uçan (MC), Kenan Karaman (AML) — Michy Batshuayi (FC)

Çaykur Rizespor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Galatasaray , Sunday at 19:00
Injured: 
Fabricio Baiano, Ronaldo Mendes, Cemali Sertel
Doubtful: 
Nathan Monzango, Fernando Boldrin
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Gökhan Akkan (GK) — Alberk Koç (DL), Selim Ay (DC), Sebastian Holmen (DC), Gökhan Gönül (DR) — Bryan Dabo (DMC), Damjan Djokovic (MC) — Yannick Bolasie (AML), Fernando Boldrin (AMC), Tyler Boyd (AMR) — Loic Remy (FC)

Fatih Karagümrük

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Istanbul Başakşehir , Friday at 20:00
Injured:
 Alpaslan Erdem, Rayyan Baniya, Derrick Luckassen, Vegar Eggen Hedenstad, Fabio Borini
Doubtful:
 Tunay Torun, Yannis Salibur, Lucas Biglia,
Unavailable:

4–1–4–1 Emiliano Viviano (GK) — Caner Erkin (DL), Ervin Zukanovic (DC), Mehdi Benatia (DC), Jure Balkovec (DR) — Lucas Biglia (DMC) — Kerim Frei (AML), Andrea Bertolacci (MC), Erhun Öztümer (MC) , Ahmed Musa (AMR) — Aleksandar Pesic (FC)

Fenerbahçe

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Kasimpaşa , Sunday at 16:00
Injured:
 Jose Sosa, Marcel Tisserand, İrfan Can Kahveci, Nazım Sangare
Doubtful: 
Mesut Özil, Miha Zajc
Unavailable:
 Sinan Gümüş

3–2–4–1 Altay Bayındır (GK) — Attila Szalai (DLC), Min-Jae Kim (DC), Filip Novak (DRC) — Luiz Gustavo (DMC), Mert Hakan Yandaş (DMC) — Ferdi Kadıoğlu (ML), Diego Rossi (AMC), Enner Valencia (AMC), Bright Osayi Samuel (MR) — Mergim Berisha (FC)

Galatasaray

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Çaykur Rizespor , Sunday at 19:00
Injured: 
Omar Elabdellaoui, Arda Turan
Doubtful:
 Sacha Boey
Unavailable:
 Marcao (banned)

4–1–4–1 Fernando Muslera (GK) — Patrick Van Aanholt (DL), Victor Nelsson (DC), Christian Luyindama (DC), DeAndre Yedlin (DR) — Taylan Antalyalı (DMC) — Kerem Aktürkoğlu (AML), Berkan Kutlu (MC), Alexandru Cicaldau (MC), Olimpiu Morutan (AMR) — Halil Dervişoğlu (FC)

Gaziantep

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Altay , Sunday at 16:00
Injured:
 Jefferson Nogueira, Doğan Erdoğan, Pawel Olkowski
Doubtful:
Unavailable:
 Amedej Vetrih

4–2–3–1 Günay Güvenç (GK) — Halil İbrahim Pehlivan (DL), Steven Caulker (DC), Papy Djilobodji (DC), Oğuz Ceylan (DR) — Alexander Merkel (DMC), Recep Niyaz (DMC) — Angelo Sagal (AML), Alexandru Maxim (AMC), Joao Figueiredo (AMR) — Muhammet Demir (FC)

Giresunspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Göztepe , Saturday at 16:00
Injured:
 Souleymane Doukara, Erol Can Akdağ
Doubtful:
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Okan Kocuk (GK) — Aziz Behich (DL), Alexis Perez (DC), Mamadou Diarra (DC), Zeki Yavru (DR) — Hamidou Traore (DMC) , Flavio (DMC) — Fousseni Diabate (AML), Shapi Suleymanov (AMC), Serginho (AMR) — Ibrahima Balde (FC)

Göztepe

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Giresunspor , Saturday at 16:00
Injured:
 Marko Mihojevic, Murat Paluli
Doubtful:
Unavailable:
 Beykan Şimşek (Banned)

4–2–3–1 İrfan Can Eğribayat (GK) — Berkan Emir (DL), Dino Arslanagic (DC), Wilker Angel (DC), Kerem Alıcı (DR) — Soner Aydoğdu (DMC), Obinna Nwobodo (DMC) — Lourency (AML), David Tijanic (AMC), Halil Akbunar (AMR) — Cherif Ndiaye (FC)

Hatayspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Yeni Malatyaspor , Sunday at 13:30
Injured:
 Isaac Sackey
Doubtful:
 Onur Ergün
Unavailable: 
Mame Diouf (banned)

4–2–3–1 Munir Mohamedi (GK) — Sam Adekugbe (DL), Simon Falette (DC), Fatih Kuruçuk (DC), Kamil Ahmet Çörekçi (DR) — Onur Ergün (DMC) , Ruben Ribeiro (DMC) — Ayoub El Kaabi (AML), Adama Traore (AMC), Saba Lobjanidze (AMR) — Mohammed Kamara (FC)

İstanbul Başakşehir

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Fatih Karagümrük , Friday at 20:00
Injured: 
Şener Özbayraklı, Ömer Ali Şahiner, Tolga Ciğerci
Doubtful: 
Ahmed Kutucu
Unavailable:
 Junior Caicara

4–2–3–1 Volkan Babacan (GK) — Lucas Lima (DL), Youssouf Ndayishimiye (DC), Ravil Tagir (DC), Leo Duarte (DR) — Berkay Özcan (DMC), Mahmut Tekdemir (DMC) — Deniz Türüç (AML), Peter Zulj (AMC) , Edin Visca (AMR) — Stefano Okaka (FC)

Kasımpaşa

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Fenerbahçe , Sunday at 16:00
Injured:
 Kevin Varga, Mortadha Ben Ouanes,
Doubtful: 
Nicolai Jorgensen, Nabil Dirar
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Ertuğrul Taşkıran (GK) — Eren Elmalı (DL), Tarkan Serbest (DC), Ryan Donk (DC), Florent Hadergjonaj (DR) — Michal Travnik (DMC), Loret Sadiku (DMC) — Haris Hajradinovic (AML), Valentin Eysseric (AMC), Yusuf Erdoğan (AMR) — Umut Bozok (FC)

Kayserispor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Trabzonspor , Saturday at 16:00
Injured: 
Anthony Uzodimma, Gustavo Campanharo
Doubtful: 
Gökhan Sazdağı, Bernard Mensah
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Silviu Lung (GK) — Lionel Carole (DL), Majid Hosseini (DC), Dimitrios Kolovetsios (DC), Onur Bulut (DR) — Joseph Attamah (DMC), İbrahim Akdağ (DMC) — Miguel Cardoso (AML), Bernard Mensah (AMC), Emrah Başsan (AMR) — Mame Thiam (FC)

Konyaspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Alanyaspor , Saturday at 13:30
Injured:
Doubtful:

Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Ibrahim Sehic (GK) — Guilherme Sitya (DL), Abdülkerim Bardakçı (DC), Ahmet Çalık (DC), Nejc Skubic (DR) — Amir Hadziahmetovic (DMC), Soner Dikmen (DMC) — Zymer Bytyqi (AML), Endri Çekici (AMC), Serdar Gürler (AMR) — Ahmed Hassan (FC)

Sivasspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Beşiktaş , Saturday at 19:00
Injured: 
Aaron Appindangoye, Leke James, Faysal Fajr
Doubtful: 
Ziya Erdal
Unavailable:

4–2–3–1 Muammer Yildirim (GK) — Uğur Çiftçi (DL), Dimitrios Goutas (DC), Caner Osmanpaşa (DC), Ahmet Oğuz (DR) — Okechukwu Azubuike (DMC), Hakan Arslan (DMC) –Pedro Henrique (AML), Jorge Felix (AMC), Max Gradel (AMR) — Olarenwaju Kayode (FC)

Trabzonspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
@ Kayserispor , Saturday at 16:00
Injured:
 Fode Koita, Abdülkadir Parmak
Doubtful:
 Anders Trondsen, Stefano Denswil, Dorukhan Toköz
Unavailable:
 Vitor Hugo (banned), Hüseyin Trükmen (banned)

4–2–3–1 Uğurcan Çakır (GK) — İsmail Köybaşı (DL), Stefano Denswil (DC), Edgar Ie (DC), Bruno Peres (DR) — Marek Hamsik (DMC), Berat Ayberk Özdemir (DMC) — Anthony Nwakaeme (AML), Anastasios Bakasetas (AMC), Djaniny (AMR) — Andreas Cornelius (FC)

Yeni Malatyaspor

Last update: October 1
Next fixture: 
vs. Hatayspor , Sunday at 13:30
Injured:
 Adem Büyük, Kubilay Kanatsızkuş
Doubtful:
Unavailable:

3–5–2 Ertaç Özbir (GK) — Sadık Çiftpınar (DLC), Wallace (DC), Semih Kaya (DRC) — Oussama Haddadi (DML), Mounir Chouiar (MC), Didier Ndong (DMC), Rayane Aabid (MC), Mustafa Eskihellaç (DMR) — Walter Bwalya (FC), Benjamin Tetteh (FC)

1 thought on “Turkish Fantasy — Probable Lineups GW8”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *